Find Hotels Near Barbican Train Station London

Find Deals for Any Season

Book a room with free cancellation for more flexibility
Find hotels near me
Rooms
Adults
Children
Done
SEARCH
  1. Home
  2. London
  3. Barbican Train Station Hotels

Featured Hotels Near Barbican Train Station London

POI Map Map Marker
View area on map
Filter By
Filter By
Map

Hotel Class

Property Type

Facilities

See the latest prices and deals by choosing your dates. Choose dates
The Chamberlin Farringdon by the Design Traveller

Golden Lane Estate (0.06 km from Barbican Train Station)

The Chamberlin Farringdon by the Design Traveller offers accommodation in London 700 metres from St Paul's Cathedral and 1.4 km from Sky Garden. Guests staying at this apartment have access to a fully equipped kitchen. London Bridge is 1.

Superb 138 reviews
9.5
London Dream House - City apartment

Bartholomew Close (0.17 km from Barbican Train Station)

Next to the priory Church of Saint Bartholomew the Great one of London's oldest churches this apartment offers elegant modern accommodation and free Wi-Fi. The Tower of London is a 600-metre stroll along the river bank.

Pleasant 36 reviews
6.7
Fox and Anchor

115 Charterhouse Street (0.18 km from Barbican Train Station)

Ideally located in the centre of London Fox and Anchor offers air-conditioned rooms a restaurant free WiFi and a bar. Boasting room service this property also provides guests with a terrace. Guests can have a drink at the snack bar.

Very good 177 reviews
8.5
Barbican Serviced Apartments

Glasshouse Yard (0.20 km from Barbican Train Station)

Set within 1.4 km of St Paul's Cathedral and 2 km of Sky Garden in London Barbican Serviced Apartments offers accommodation with free WiFi.

Very good 43 reviews
8.0
The Charterhouse Farringdon by the Design Travelle

West Smithfield (0.22 km from Barbican Train Station)

The Charterhouse London Farringdon is located in the City of London district of London 1.1 km from St Paul's Cathedral 1.7 km from Somerset House and 1.9 km from Lyceum Theatre. Featuring garden and city views this apartment also offers free WiFi.

Superb 193 reviews
9.1
Stay Inn Farringdon

57a Saint John Street (0.28 km from Barbican Train Station)

Stay Inn Farringdon provides accommodation within 3.7 km of the centre of London with free WiFi and a kitchen with a dishwasher a microwave and a fridge.

Average 108 reviews
4.2
2 Bedroom Apartment in Central London

(0.30 km from Barbican Train Station)

2 Bedroom Apartment in Central London in London offers accommodation with free WiFi 1.3 km from St Paul's Cathedral 1.9 km from Somerset House and 2.1 km from Lyceum Theatre. The property is 2.2 km from Sky Garden and 2.2 km from Covent Garden.

Very good 12 reviews
8.2
Sonder at St. John's Garden Clerkenwell

120 St John St (0.40 km from Barbican Train Station)

Located in London Sonder — St. John's Garden has well-equipped accommodation featuring free WiFi 1.6 km from St Paul's Cathedral and 2.1 km from Somerset House.

Good 32 reviews
7.7

Budget Hotels Near Barbican Train Station See All

Enjoy Breakfast at the Hotels Near Barbican Train Station See All

You Might Also Like These Hotels Near Barbican Train Station See All

Neighboring Points Of Interest: See All